ROYAL COLLEGE OF SPEECH AND LANGUAGE THERAPISTS

Company number 00518344

Registered office address
2 White Hart Yard, London, SE1 1NX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
2 April 1953

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 October 2021
due by 2 November 2021

Last statement dated 19 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94120 - Activities of professional membership organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
THE COLLEGE OF SPEECH AND LANGUAGE THERAPISTS 01 Apr 1991 - 24 Nov 1995
COLLEGE OF SPEECH THERAPISTS(THE) 31 Dec 1977 - 01 Apr 1991
COLLEGE OF SPEECH THERAPISTS LIMITED 02 Apr 1953 - 31 Dec 1977