EP PACKAGING LIMITED

Company number 00516832

Registered office address
Beaufort House 94-96 Newhall Street, Birmingham, B3 1PB
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
21 April 2011
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 March 1953

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2006

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 2522 - Manufacture of plastic pack goods
Previous company names
Name Period
LOWFIELD SECURITIES LIMITED 15 May 1984 - 16 Nov 1990
LOWFIELD LIMITED 31 Dec 1979 - 15 May 1984
ARTHUR WOOLLACOTT LIMITED 07 Mar 1953 - 31 Dec 1979