ROC FURNITURE LIMITED

Company number 00514399

Registered office address
FRP ADVISORY LLP, 104-106 Colmore Row, Birmingham, B3 3AG
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 December 1952

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2011
due by 31 January 2012

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2010

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 31 December 2016
due by 14 January 2017

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 31 December 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 3612 - Manufacture other office & shop furniture
Previous company names
Name Period
ROC OFFICE FURNITURE PLC 31 Dec 1980 - 17 Aug 2006
ROC INSTRUMENT CO.LIMITED (THE) 19 Dec 1952 - 31 Dec 1980