Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SWIFT HOTELS (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED

Company number 00513043

Registered office address
Whitbread Court, Houghton Hall Business Park, Porz Avenue, Dunstable, Bedfordshire, LU5 5XE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 November 1952

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 1 March 2022
due by 1 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 25 February 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 January 2022
due by 8 February 2022

Last statement dated 25 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
SWALLOW HOTELS (MANAGEMENT) LIMITED 15 Nov 1993 - 11 Sep 2003
BREWRIGHT LIMITED 07 Apr 1982 - 15 Nov 1993
SUNDERLAND FURNISHING COMPANY LIMITED 05 Nov 1952 - 07 Apr 1982