DOWTY-TI LIMITED

Company number 00512541

Registered office address
765 Finchley Road, London, NW11 8DS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 October 1952

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2003
due by 31 October 2004

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2002

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 29 October 2016
due by 12 November 2016

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 29 October 2003

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7499 - Non-trading company
  • 9999 - Dormant company
Previous company names
Name Period
TI (BURTON) LIMITED 26 Jan 1987 - 08 Sep 1992
TI RUSSELL HOBBS LIMITED 31 Dec 1977 - 26 Jan 1987
RUSSELL-HOBBS LIMITED 22 Oct 1952 - 31 Dec 1977