JEFFERIES BACHE LIMITED

Company number 00512397

Registered office address
7th Floor 21 Lombard Street, London, EC3V 9AH
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
17 October 1952

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 30 November 2017
due by 31 August 2018

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2016

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 31 March 2018
due by 14 April 2018

Last statement dated 31 March 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
BACHE COMMODITIES LIMITED 08 Jan 2007 - 01 Jul 2011
BACHE FINANCIAL LIMITED 11 Oct 2004 - 08 Jan 2007
PRUDENTIAL-BACHE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED 01 Oct 1996 - 11 Oct 2004
PRUDENTIAL-BACHE (FUTURES) LIMITED 07 Aug 1987 - 01 Oct 1996
BACHE LONDON LIMITED 01 Jan 1986 - 07 Aug 1987
BACHE COMMODITIES LIMITED 03 May 1983 - 01 Jan 1986
BACHE HALSEY STUART (LONDON) LIMITED 31 Dec 1976 - 03 May 1983
BACHE & CO.(LONDON)LIMITED 17 Oct 1952 - 31 Dec 1976