BUTTERWORTHS (INDIA) LIMITED

Company number 00508448

Registered office address
1-3 Strand, London, WC2N 5JR
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
27 December 2016
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 May 1952

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
WPM LIMITED 23 Jun 1982 - 02 Dec 1986
RDP NOMINEES LIMITED 31 Dec 1981 - 23 Jun 1982
SHELDONS ENGINEERING WORKS LIMITED 30 May 1952 - 31 Dec 1981