Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

S.G. BALDWIN LIMITED

Company number 00499256

Registered office address
Portland House Bickenhill Lane, Solihull, Birmingham, B37 7BQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 September 1951

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 January 2023
due by 7 February 2023

Last statement dated 24 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
TILLING CONSTRUCTION SERVICES LIMITED 31 Dec 1980 - 21 Mar 2007
DIAMOND TREAD COMPANY (CHART) LIMITED (THE) 07 Sep 1951 - 31 Dec 1980