G4S AMERICAS (UK) LIMITED

Company number 00499064

Registered office address
46 Gillingham Street, London, England, SW1V 1HU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 August 1951

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 April 2022
due by 24 April 2022

Last statement dated 10 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
SECURICOR (AMERICAS) LIMITED 17 Oct 1997 - 07 Oct 2010
SECURICOR NEAL & MASSY LIMITED 27 Sep 1995 - 17 Oct 1997
NIGHT SECURITY LIMITED 31 Aug 1951 - 27 Sep 1995