Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

NATIONAL COUNCIL FOR HOUSING AND PLANNING

Company number 00496385

Registered office address
41 Botolph Lane, London, EC3R 8DL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
11 June 1951

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 December 2022
due by 25 December 2022

Last statement dated 11 December 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94120 - Activities of professional membership organisations
  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
NATIONAL HOUSING AND TOWN PLANNING COUNCIL 11 Jun 1951 - 30 Mar 1999