Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ENODIS PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Company number 00493522

Registered office address
C/O Womble Bond Dickinson (Uk) Llp The Spark, Drayman's Way, Newcastle Helix, Newcastle Upon Tyne, United Kingdom, NE4 5DE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 March 1951

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 May 2023
due by 15 May 2023

Last statement dated 1 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
Previous company names
Name Period
BERISFORD PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 19 Jul 1984 - 23 Nov 2000
TEXOLAINE LIMITED 30 Mar 1951 - 19 Jul 1984