ABF JAPAN LIMITED

Company number 00492278

Registered office address
Weston Centre, 10 Grosvenor Street, London, W1K 4QY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 March 1951

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 15 September 2021
due by 15 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 12 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 June 2022
due by 30 June 2022

Last statement dated 16 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
THE COUNTRY MAID BAKERIES LIMITED 25 Apr 1995 - 22 Feb 2007
BETABAKE (ESSEX) LIMITED 30 May 1991 - 25 Apr 1995
ANGLIA CANNERS LIMITED 30 Oct 1989 - 30 May 1991
S. HICKINBOTTOM & SONS LIMITED 31 Dec 1978 - 30 Oct 1989
IBEX INSTANT COFFEE COMPANY LIMITED (THE) 05 Mar 1951 - 31 Dec 1978