Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TFCF MEDIA COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 00489887

Registered office address
C/O BDO LLP, 5 Temple Square Temple Street, Liverpool, L2 5RH
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 December 1950

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 February 2023
due by 3 March 2023

Last statement dated 17 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
21ST CENTURY FOX MEDIA COMPANY LIMITED 25 Jun 2013 - 09 Mar 2020
TIMES NEWSPAPERS PRODUCTION COMPANY LIMITED 31 Dec 1981 - 25 Jun 2013
THOMSON NEWSPAPERS PRODUCTION COMPANY LIMITED 23 Dec 1950 - 31 Dec 1981