CORUS PROPERTY

Company number 00489735

Registered office address
30 Millbank, London, SW1P 4WY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private unlimited company
Incorporated on
21 December 1950

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 March 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 December 2021
due by 15 December 2021

Last statement dated 1 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
BRITISH STEEL PROPERTY LIMITED 05 Sep 1988 - 17 Apr 2000
BRITISH STEEL CORPORATION (PROPERTY) LIMITED 31 Dec 1976 - 05 Sep 1988
MCCALLS MACALLOY LIMITED 21 Dec 1950 - 31 Dec 1976