BANBURY ALTON LIMITED

Company number 00489232

Registered office address
Hanson House, 14 Castle Hill, Maidenhead, SL6 4JJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 December 1950

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 February 2022
due by 14 March 2022

Last statement dated 28 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
LONDON BRICK BUILDINGS LIMITED 31 Dec 1976 - 31 Dec 1981
BANBURY BUILDINGS HOLDINGS LIMITED 08 Dec 1950 - 31 Dec 1976