Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AVON PROTECTION UK LIMITED

Company number 00488659

Registered office address
Corporate Office Hq Hampton Park West, Semington Road, Melksham, Wiltshire, SN12 6NB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 November 1950

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 June 2022
due by 9 July 2022

Last statement dated 25 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
AVON PROTECTION LIMITED 02 Feb 2021 - 12 Jul 2021
AVON PROTECTION SYSTEMS UK LIMITED 14 Apr 2009 - 02 Feb 2021
AVON GROUP TECHNICAL SERVICES LIMITED 03 May 1990 - 14 Apr 2009
TYREBATT LIMITED 23 Nov 1950 - 03 May 1990