HANSON BUILDING MATERIALS LIMITED

Company number 00488067

Registered office address
Hanson House, 14 Castle Hill, Maidenhead, SL6 4JJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 November 1950

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2021
due by 14 January 2022

Last statement dated 31 December 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
HANSON PLC 03 Dec 1987 - 14 Oct 2003
HANSON TRUST PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 08 Nov 1950 - 03 Dec 1987