Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WELLINGTON TUBE WORKS LIMITED

Company number 00486591

Registered office address
C/O Teneo Restructuring Limited 156 Great Charles Street, Queensway, Birmingham, B3 3HN
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
22 September 1950

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 March 1997
due by 31 January 1998

Last accounts made up to 30 March 1996

Confirmation statement overdue

First statement date 25 May 2017
due by 8 June 2017

Annual return overdue

Last annual return made up to 25 May 1997

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7499 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
UNITED STEEL STRUCTURAL COMPANY LIMITED 22 Sep 1950 - 23 Jun 1988