A & C LIMITED

Company number 00486106

Registered office address
140 Buckingham Palace Road, London, SW1W 9SA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
7 September 1950

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 March 2022
due by 6 April 2022

Last statement dated 23 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 33140 - Repair of electrical equipment
Previous company names
Name Period
A.& C.TOOLMAKERS LIMITED 07 Sep 1950 - 25 Feb 1985