Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

REALTY INSURANCES LIMITED

Company number 00482966

Registered office address
70 Grosvenor Street, London, England, W1K 3JP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 June 1950

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 July 2023
due by 9 August 2023

Last statement dated 26 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 65110 - Life insurance
  • 65120 - Non-life insurance
Previous company names
Name Period
REALTY & GENERAL INSURANCES LIMITED 05 Jun 1950 - 10 Dec 1984