Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TILBURY DOUGLAS PROJECTS LTD.

Company number 00477128

Registered office address
Capital Tower, 91 Waterloo Road, London, England, SE1 8RT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
12 January 1950

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 29 June 2021
due by 29 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 September 2022
due by 1 October 2022

Last statement dated 17 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
TILBURY DOUGLAS DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 23 Jan 1992 - 16 Oct 1998
R. M. DOUGLAS PROPERTY DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 07 Mar 1983 - 23 Jan 1992
LAKELAND TIMESHARE LIMITED 28 Sep 1982 - 07 Mar 1983
JACKSONS OF LOUGHBOROUGH LIMITED 12 Jan 1950 - 28 Sep 1982