Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DSG INTERNATIONAL RETAIL PROPERTIES LIMITED

Company number 00476440

Registered office address
1 Portal Way, London, W3 6RS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 December 1949

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2021
due by 30 April 2022

Last accounts made up to 2 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 September 2022
due by 18 September 2022

Last statement dated 4 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
Previous company names
Name Period
DIXONS RETAIL PROPERTIES LIMITED 24 Jan 1996 - 20 Sep 2005
DIXONS COMMERCIAL PROPERTIES LIMITED 14 May 1993 - 24 Jan 1996
MARTIN BRENT DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED 31 Dec 1978 - 14 May 1993
DIXONS PHOTOGRAPHIC (ESTATES) LIMITED 31 Dec 1977 - 31 Dec 1978
DIXONS LEISURE CENTRES LIMITED 23 Dec 1949 - 31 Dec 1977