Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SCREEN PRINTING ASSOCIATION (UK) LIMITED

Company number 00475170

Registered office address
Fairclough House, Redbrook Road, Barnsley, South Yorkshire, England, S75 2RG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
19 November 1949

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 January 2022
due by 14 February 2022

Last statement dated 31 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
DISPLAY PRODUCERS AND SCREEN PRINTERS ASSOCIATION LIMITED 19 Nov 1949 - 27 Feb 1990