Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CARWOOD MOTOR UNITS LIMITED

Company number 00469608

Registered office address
Herald Way, Binley, Coventry, CV3 2RQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 June 1949

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 March 2023
due by 1 April 2023

Last statement dated 18 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 29310 - Manufacture of electrical and electronic equipment for motor vehicles and their engines
  • 29320 - Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles
Previous company names
Name Period
GORDON MARCH LIMITED 14 Jun 1949 - 31 Dec 1980