METROPOLE HOTELS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED

Company number 00465603

Registered office address
Hilton London Metropole, 225 Edgware Road, London, England, W2 1JU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
11 March 1949

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 March 2022
due by 22 March 2022

Last statement dated 8 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation
Previous company names
Name Period
A.V.P. INDUSTRIES LIMITED 11 Mar 1949 - 05 Jun 1985