Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

RIO TINTO AUSTRALIAN HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 00464176

Registered office address
6 St James's Square, London, SW1Y 4AD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 February 1949

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 17 June 2023
due by 1 July 2023

Last statement dated 17 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
R.T.Z. AUSTRALIA HOLDINGS LIMITED 02 Feb 1949 - 23 Jun 1997