Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

EMI GROUP ELECTRONICS LIMITED

Company number 00461611

Registered office address
4 Pancras Square, London, United Kingdom, N1C 4AG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 November 1948

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 25 June 2022
due by 9 July 2022

Last statement dated 25 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
THORN EMI ELECTRONICS LIMITED 31 Dec 1981 - 16 Aug 1996
E.M.I. ELECTRONICS LIMITED 25 Nov 1948 - 31 Dec 1981