Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

RIO TINTO LONDON LIMITED

Company number 00460473

Registered office address
6 St James's Square, London, United Kingdom, SW1Y 4AD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 October 1948

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 March 2023
due by 19 March 2023

Last statement dated 5 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
RTZ LIMITED 01 Jan 1986 - 30 May 1997
R.T.Z.SERVICES LIMITED 26 Oct 1948 - 01 Jan 1986