Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ACC SILICONES LIMITED

Company number 00460261

Registered office address
1 More London Place, London, SE1 2AF
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 October 1948

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 1 August 2019
due by 15 August 2019

Last statement dated 1 August 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 20170 - Manufacture of synthetic rubber in primary forms
Previous company names
Name Period
AMBERSIL LIMITED 21 Oct 1948 - 08 Jun 2004