PREDART LIMITED

Company number 00457763

Registered office address
Office 1, First Floor, 2 The Future Works, Brunel Way, Slough, England, SL1 1FQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 August 1948

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 July 2022
due by 27 July 2022

Last statement dated 13 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
CAPE INDUSTRIAL SERVICES LIMITED 03 Dec 1997 - 01 Jan 1998
CAPE INDUSTRIAL SERVICES GROUP LIMITED 10 Oct 1997 - 03 Dec 1997
CAPE INDUSTRIAL SERVICES LIMITED 06 May 1993 - 10 Oct 1997
CAPE CONTRACTS OVERSEAS LIMITED 02 Sep 1991 - 06 May 1993
PREDART (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 12 Jun 1985 - 02 Sep 1991
TRIST, DRAPER HOLDINGS LIMITED 31 Dec 1979 - 12 Jun 1985
TRIST,DRAPER LIMITED 10 Aug 1948 - 31 Dec 1979