Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

MD-DOR4 LIMITED

Company number 00457162

Registered office address
Lodge Way House, Lodge Way Harlestone Road, Northampton, Northamptonshire, NN5 7UG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 June 1948

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 September 2022
due by 24 September 2022

Last statement dated 10 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names
Name Period
FITCHETT & WOOLLACOTT LIMITED 02 Jul 1984 - 07 Aug 1989
MALLINSON EXPORTS LIMITED 18 Feb 1983 - 02 Jul 1984
WORLD TIMBERS LIMITED 30 Jun 1948 - 18 Feb 1983