COMPASS HEALTHCARE GROUP LIMITED

Company number 00456424

Registered office address
Compass House, Guildford Street, Chertsey, Surrey, KT16 9BQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 June 1948

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 March 2022
due by 14 April 2022

Last statement dated 31 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
COMPASS NOMINEE COMPANY NO. 1 LIMITED 19 Sep 1990 - 20 Mar 1995
G.I.S. CONTRACT SERVICES LIMITED 27 Oct 1987 - 19 Sep 1990
GRAND METROPOLITAN CONTRACT SERVICES LIMITED 31 Jan 1987 - 27 Oct 1987
BATEMAN GRANDMET HOLDINGS LIMITED 31 Dec 1977 - 31 Jan 1987
FACTORY RESTAURANTS LIMITED 29 Jun 1948 - 31 Dec 1977