Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CHAMPION LIVESTOCK LIMITED

Company number 00455720

Registered office address
Woodhouse Farm Rufforth Airfield, Rufforth, York, North Yorkshire, YO23 3QA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 June 1948

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2021
due by 31 January 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 April 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 October 2022
due by 13 November 2022

Last statement dated 30 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 01410 - Raising of dairy cattle
Previous company names
Name Period
CHAMPION MEAT PACKERS LIMITED 18 Jun 1948 - 22 Apr 1996