ENODIS INVESTMENTS LIMITED

Company number 00455541

Registered office address
St Ann's Wharf, 112 Quayside, Newcastle Upon Tyne, NE1 3DX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 June 1948

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 January 2022
due by 26 January 2022

Last statement dated 12 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
BERISFORD INVESTMENTS LIMITED 05 Dec 1996 - 23 Nov 2000
BERISFORD PROPERTY INVESTMENTS LIMITED 26 Sep 1991 - 05 Dec 1996
BERISFORD (CREDIT RESOURCES) LIMITED 11 Jun 1987 - 26 Sep 1991
J.H. RAYNER (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 25 Mar 1983 - 11 Jun 1987
ZWANENBERG ASSOCIATED FOOD COMPANIES LIMITED 15 Jun 1948 - 25 Mar 1983