Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WELSH NATIONAL OPERA LIMITED

Company number 00454297

Registered office address
Wales Millennium Centre, Bute Place Cardiff Bay, Cardiff, South Glamorgan, CF10 5AL
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
19 May 1948

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 November 2023
due by 12 December 2023

Last statement dated 28 November 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 90010 - Performing arts
Previous company names
Name Period
WELSH NATIONAL OPERA COMPANY LIMITED (THE) 19 May 1948 - 31 Dec 1978
WELSH NATIONAL OPERA AND DRAMA COMPANY LIMITED (THE) 19 May 1948 - 31 Dec 1978