BENSON SHOE LIMITED

Company number 00448621

Registered office address
Pannell House 159 Charles Street, Leicester, LE1 1LD
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
26 October 2014
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 January 1948

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 1 January 2011

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 1 June 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
SHOE ZONE LIMITED 21 Apr 1999 - 22 Jan 2001
WASSALL SHOE LIMITED 21 Sep 1988 - 21 Apr 1999
WHEATCROFT'S (SMART SHOES) LIMITED 26 Jan 1948 - 21 Sep 1988