Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

FEDERAL-MOGUL FRICTION PRODUCTS LIMITED

Company number 00447826

Registered office address
S4c Building Parc Ty Glas, Llanishen, Cardiff, Wales, CF14 5DU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 January 1948

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 September 2022
due by 2 October 2022

Last statement dated 18 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 29320 - Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles
Previous company names
Name Period
FERODO LIMITED 31 Dec 1899 - 14 Jul 1998