HICKMANS CONTRACTORS LIMITED

Company number 00447702

Registered office address
Bardon Hall, Copt Oak Road, Markfield, Leicestershire, LE67 9PJ
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
2 April 2013
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 January 1948

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names
Name Period
ANGLO AMERICAN QUARRIES LIMITED 07 Sep 1998 - 30 Aug 2002
HICKMANS CONTRACTORS LIMITED 08 Jan 1948 - 07 Sep 1998