W.T. LAMB HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 00447302

Registered office address
Nyewood Court, Brookers Road, Billingshurst, West Sussex, RH14 9RZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 December 1947

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 19 April 2022
due by 3 May 2022

Last statement dated 19 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 08120 - Operation of gravel and sand pits; mining of clays and kaolin
  • 41100 - Development of building projects
  • 68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate
  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
W.T.LAMB & SONS LIMITED 31 Dec 1947 - 17 Feb 1983