Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CRANE PROCESS FLOW TECHNOLOGIES LTD

Company number 00447239

Registered office address
Grange Road, Cwmbran, Gwent, NP44 3XX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 December 1947

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 March 2023
due by 27 March 2023

Last statement dated 13 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 28140 - Manufacture of taps and valves
Previous company names
Name Period
ALFA LAVAL SAUNDERS LIMITED 14 Feb 1996 - 03 Apr 2001
SAUNDERS VALVE COMPANY LIMITED 30 Dec 1947 - 14 Feb 1996