Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WIDNEY PLC

Company number 00447214

Registered office address
Bdo Llp, Two Snowhill, Birmingham, B4 6GA
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
3 May 2017
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
30 December 1947

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2008
due by 30 April 2009

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2007

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7415 - Holding companies including Head Offices
Previous company names
Name Period
HALLAM SLEIGH & CHESTON LIMITED 30 Dec 1947 - 21 Jun 1982