BP OIL UK LIMITED

Company number 00446915

Registered office address
Chertsey Road, Sunbury On Thames, Middlesex, TW16 7BP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
20 December 1947

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 June 2022
due by 15 June 2022

Last statement dated 1 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 19201 - Mineral oil refining
Previous company names
Name Period
B P OIL LIMITED 20 Dec 1947 - 01 Feb 1989