Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SEGRO INDUSTRIAL ESTATES LIMITED

Company number 00444531

Registered office address
1 New Burlington Place, London, United Kingdom, W1S 2HR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 October 1947

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 July 2022
due by 26 July 2022

Last statement dated 12 July 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41100 - Development of building projects
Previous company names
Name Period
SLOUGH INDUSTRIAL ESTATES LIMITED 16 Dec 2004 - 26 Jun 2007
RAVENSEFT INDUSTRIAL ESTATES LIMITED 31 Oct 1947 - 16 Dec 2004