HARTLEPOOL MANUFACTURING LTD

Company number 00438206

Registered office address
1 More London Place, London, SE1 2AF
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
10 June 2010
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
3 July 1947

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2006

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 3663 - Other manufacturing
Previous company names
Name Period
EXPAMET BUILDING PRODUCTS LIMITED 31 Mar 2006 - 13 Jul 2007
EXPANDED METAL COMPANY LIMITED(THE) 01 Jul 1982 - 31 Mar 2006
EXPANDED METAL COMPANY (MFG) LIMITED(THE) 31 Dec 1979 - 01 Jul 1982
BERGO LIMITED 03 Jul 1947 - 31 Dec 1979