BABCOCK VEHICLE ENGINEERING LIMITED

Company number 00434529

Registered office address
33 Wigmore Street, London, W1U 1QX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 May 1947

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2021
due by 31 December 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 January 2022
due by 25 January 2022

Last statement dated 11 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 29100 - Manufacture of motor vehicles
  • 43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
S.MACNEILLIE & SON LIMITED 05 May 1947 - 03 May 2017