A.S.R. HOLDINGS PLC.

Company number 00433428

Registered office address
Timpson House, Claverton Road, Wythenshawe, Manchester, M23 9TT
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
2 August 2011
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
18 April 1947

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 2 October 2010

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 7415 - Holding companies including Head Offices
Previous company names
Name Period
ALLIED LEATHER INDUSTRIES P L C 18 Apr 1947 - 15 Oct 1984