Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TELEDYNE UK LIMITED

Company number 00432014

Registered office address
106 Waterhouse Lane, Chelmsford, Essex, CM1 2QU
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
28 March 1947

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 3 January 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 13 September 2022
due by 27 September 2022

Last statement dated 13 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 26110 - Manufacture of electronic components
Previous company names
Name Period
TELEDYNE E2V (UK) LIMITED 29 Mar 2017 - 30 Dec 2019
E2V TECHNOLOGIES (UK) LIMITED 29 Jun 2004 - 29 Mar 2017
E2V TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED 12 Jul 2002 - 29 Jun 2004
MARCONI APPLIED TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED 08 Dec 1999 - 12 Jul 2002
EEV LIMITED 30 Sep 1988 - 08 Dec 1999
ENGLISH ELECTRIC VALVE COMPANY LIMITED 28 Mar 1947 - 30 Sep 1988