BLINDELLS LIMITED

Company number 00428671

Registered office address
Rivermead House 7 Lewis Court, Grove Park, Enderby, Leicestershire, LE19 1SD
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
25 June 2017
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 January 1947

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 1 October 2011

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47721 - Retail sale of footwear in specialised stores
Previous company names
Name Period
BLINDELLS PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 30 Jan 1947 - 31 Aug 2007