Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HENDERSON EUROPEAN FOCUS TRUST PLC

Company number 00427958

Registered office address
201 Bishopsgate, London, United Kingdom, EC2M 3AE
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
20 January 1947

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 January 2023
due by 24 January 2023

Last statement dated 10 January 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64301 - Activities of investment trusts
Previous company names
Name Period
GARTMORE EUROPEAN INVESTMENT TRUST P.L.C. 07 Nov 1986 - 25 Nov 2011
LONDON & GARTMORE INVESTMENT TRUST PLC 20 Jan 1947 - 07 Nov 1986