ALLIED GRAIN LIMITED

Company number 00426595

Registered office address
Weston Centre, 10 Grosvenor Street, London, W1K 4QY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
31 December 1946

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 15 September 2020
due by 15 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 14 September 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 12 June 2021
due by 26 June 2021

Last statement dated 12 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46110 - Agents selling agricultural raw materials, livestock, textile raw materials and semi-finished goods
Previous company names
Name Period
ALLIED GRAIN (NORTH EAST) LIMITED 21 Dec 1983 - 26 May 1998
SUNBLEST BAKERIES (STEVENAGE) LIMITED 31 Dec 1946 - 21 Dec 1983